代数表示论及其相关专题研讨会 (Algebraic Representation Theory and Related Topics)

2019-10-07 ~ 2019-10-11 2654

Dates: 7-11 October 2019

The representation theory of quivers and  finite dimensional algebras is one of the most fruitful parts of modern  representation theory. Important developments in the last few decades include  various homological dimensions, higher Auslander-Reiten theory, derived  categories and tilting/silting theory. Algebraic representation theory has led  to many interactions with other areas of mathematics, such as Lie theory (Lie  algebras and quantum groups via Hall algebras and quiver varieties), commutative  algebra (via support varieties), algebraic geometry (via quiver moduli and  stability conditions), topology (via braid groups and differential graded  algebras), and the theory of cluster algebras (additive and monoid  categorifications).

The main aim of this workshop is to bring  experts and researchers worldwide together to communicate new developments and  new directions on algebraic representation theory and related topics, as well as  to provide opportunities for young scholars and students from China to learn the  relevant subjects.

Organizers

Name University
William Crawley-Boevey Bielefeld University / leeds university
Osamu Iyama Nagoya University
Henning Krause Bielefeld University
Steffen Oppermann Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Pierre-Guy Plamondon Universite Paris-Sud
Yu Qiu Tsinghua University
Yu Zhou Tsinghua University

 Participants

No.

English Name

Chinese Name

Employer's Name in English

 Employer's Name in Chinese

1

Susumu Ariki


Osaka University

大阪大学

2

Aslak Bakke Buan


Norwegian University of   Science and Technology

挪威科技大学

3

Tristan Bozec


Université Claude Bernard   Lyon 1

里昂一大

4

Aaron Chan


Nagoya University

名古屋大学

5

Xiao-Wu Chen

陈小伍

University of Science and   Technology of China

中国科技大学

6

Xueqing Chen

陈学庆

University of   Wisconsin-Whitewater

威斯康星大学-白水分校

7

Zhimin Chen

陈智敏

Tsinghua University

清华大学

8

William   Crawley-Boevey


Bielefeld   University/University of Leeds

比勒费尔德大学

9

Erik Darpö


Nagoya University

名古屋大学

10

Bangming Deng

邓邦明

Tsinghua University

清华大学

11

Jiepeng Fang

方杰鹏

Tsinghua University

清华大学

12

Jiarui Fei

费佳睿

Shanghai Jiao Tong   University

上海交通大学

13

Changjian Fu

付昌建

Sichuan University

四川大学

14

Jin Yun Guo

郭晋云

Hunan Normal University

湖南师范大学

15

Lina Han

韩丽娜

Tsinghua University

清华大学

16

Ping He

何平

Tsinghua University

清华大学

17

Min Huang

黄敏

The University of Hong Kong

香港大学

18

Zhaoyong Huang

黄兆泳

Nanjing University

南京大学

19

Akishi Ikeda


Osaka University

大阪大学

20

Osamu Iyama


Nagoya University

名古屋大学

21

Bernhard Keller


Université Paris Diderot -   Paris 7

巴黎七大

22

Henning Krause


Bielefeld University

比勒费尔德大学

23

Steffen Koenig


Universität Stuttgart

斯图尔特大学

24

Julian   Kuelshammer


University of Uppsala

乌普萨拉大学

25

Yixin Lan

兰亦心

Tsinghua University

清华大学

26

Fang Li

李方

Zhejiang University

浙江大学

27

Junyang Liu

刘钧旸

Tsinghua University

清华大学

28

Pin Liu

刘品

Southwest Jiaotong   University

西南交通大学

29

Yu Liu

刘裕

Southwest Jiaotong   University

    西南交通大学

30

Hiroyuki   Minamoto


Osaka Prefecture University

大阪府立大学

31

Amnon Neeman


Australian National   University

澳大利亚国立大学

32

Steffen   Oppermann


Norwegian University of   Science and Technology

挪威科技大学

33

Pierre-Guy   Plamondon


Universite Paris-Sud

巴黎第十一大学

34

Matthew   Pressland


University of Stuttgart

斯图尔特大学

35

Fan Qin

覃帆

Shanghai Jiao Tong   University

上海交通大学

36

Yu Qiu

邱宇

Tsinghua University

清华大学

37

Shiquan Ruan

阮诗佺

Xiamen University

厦门大学

38

Kyoji Saito


Kyoto University

京都大学

39

Sibylle Schroll


University of Leicester

莱斯特大学

40

Gordana Todorov


Northeastern University

西北大学

41

Changchang Xi

惠昌常

Capital Normal University

首都师范大学

42

Jie Xiao

肖杰

Tsinghua University

清华大学

43

Han Xu

徐翰

Tsinghua University

清华大学

44

Yu Ye

叶郁

University of Science and   Technology of China

中国科技大学

45

 Chao Zhang

章超

Guizhou University

贵州大学

46

Pu Zhang

章璞

Shanghai Jiao Tong   University

上海交通大学

47

Xiaoting Zhang

张笑婷

Uppsala University

乌普萨拉大学

48

Yu Zhou

周宇

Tsinghua University

清华大学

49

Xiao Zhuang

庄晓

Tsinghua University

清华大学

 Schedule

Time

Monday (Oct. 7)

Time

Tuesday  (Oct. 8)

Wednesday

(Oct. 9)

Thursday

(Oct. 10)

 Friday

(Oct. 11)



09:00-09:45

Fan Qin

Changchang Xi

Aslak Buan

Osamu Iyama

09:30-10:30

Gordana Todorov

09:45-10:15

Tea Break

Tea Break
 
9:45Group Photo

Tea Break

Tea Break

10:30-11:00

Tea Break

10:15-11:00

Min Huang

Shiquan Ruan

Changjian Fu

Matthew Pressland

11:00-12:00

Susumu Ariki

11:15-12:00

Jiarui Fei

Steffen Koenig

Jin-Yun Guo

Bernhard Keller

12:00-14:00

Lunch Break

12:00-14:45

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Free

14:00-15:00

Kyoji Saito

14:45-15:30

Sibylle Schroll


Amnon Neeman

15:00-15:30

Tea Break

15:30-16:00

Tea Break

Excersion

Tea Break

15:30-16:30

Tristan Bozec

16:00-16:45

Yu Liu


Pu Zhang

16:40-17:40

Xiao-Wu Chen

17:00-17:45

Julian Kulshammer


Akishi Ikeda

18:00

Dinner

18:00

Dinner

Conference Dinner

Dinner

Titles and Abstracts 

Abstract.pdf