可积系统中的哈密顿方法与代数结构研讨会 (Hamiltonian Methods and Algebraic Structures for Integrable Systems)

2019-04-08 ~ 2019-04-12 1545

Synopsis and Organizers

Dates: 8-12 April 2019

In the past 20 years, a new and exciting development has been the realization that discrete analogues of integrable systems (iterated maps, as well as ordinary and partial difference equations), originally envisaged as discretizations of differential equations, are in a sense more fundamental than their continuous counterparts. This has produced new notions of discrete geometry, and novel discrete variational principles. Discrete integrable systems also arise in algebraic combinatorics, as iterations of mutations in cluster algebras. In turn, the combinatorics of Grassmanians and their associated cluster algebra structure has led to a new understanding of the scattering of KP solitons. Discrete analogues of the Painleve equations, which first appeared in the theory of orthogonal polynomials, then in random matrices (where their continuous versions describe universal properties of eigenvalue distributions, originally proposed to model heavy nuclei); and more recently, it has been shown experimentally that a certain Painleve transcendent describes the growth of liquid crystals.

The main aim of this workshop is to bring together experts in Hamiltonian theory and algebraic methods, Poisson algebra and geometry, cluster algebras, and their connections with integrability, in an environment where they can effectively share the latest results and ideas.

Organizers

Name University
Andrew Hone University of Kent
Yuji Kodama Ohio State University
Qingping Liu China University of Mining & Technology
Vladimir Novikov Loughborough University

Partisipants

No.

English   Name

Chinese   Name

Gender

Employer's   Name in English

 Employer's Name in Chinese

1

Andrew Hone


University of Kent

肯特大学

2

Yuji Kodama


Ohio State University

俄亥俄州立大学

3

Qingping Liu

刘青平

Male

China   University of Mining & Technology, Beijing

中国矿业大学(北京)

4

Vladimir Novikov


Loughborough University

拉夫堡大学

5

Chris Athorne


University of Glasgow, UK

格拉斯哥大学

6

Vincent Caudrelier


University of Leeds, UK

利兹大学

7

Oleg Chalykh


University of Leeds

利兹大学

8

Robert Conte


Ecole   Normale Superieure de Cachan

法国高等师范学院

9

Evgeny Ferapontov


Department   of Mathematical Sciences, Loughborough University

拉夫堡大学

10

Allan Fordy


University of Leeds

利兹大学

11

Pavlos Kassotakis


University of Cyprus

塞浦路斯大学

12

Boris Konopelchenko


Italian   Institute Nuclear Research

意大利核研机构

13

Ian Marshall


Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia

莫斯科高等经济研究所

14

Alexander Mikhailov


University of Leeds, UK

利兹大学

15

Frank Nijhoff


University of Leeds

利兹大学

16

Maxim Pavlov


P.N. Lebedev Physical Institute of Russian Academy of Sciences

P.N.俄罗斯科学院列别德夫物理研究所

17

Linyu Peng

彭林玉

Waseda University

早稻田大学

18

Andrew Pickering


King Juan Carlos University

胡安·卡洛斯国王大学

19

Ziemowit Popowicz


University of Wroclaw

弗罗茨瓦夫大学

20

Jing   Ping Wang


School of Mathematics, Statistics and Actuarial Science, University of Kent

肯特大学

21

Pavlos Xenitidis


Liverpool Hope University

利物浦希望大学

22

Yong Chen

陈勇

Male

East China Normal University

华东师范大学

23

Engui Fan

范恩贵

Male

Fudan University

复旦大学

24

Wei   Fu

傅蔚

Male

East China Normal University

华东师范大学

25

Jingsong He

贺劲松

Male

Shenzhen University

深圳大学

26

Xingbiao Hu

胡星标

Male

Academy   of Mathematics and Systems Science, CAS

中国科学院数学与系统科学研究院

27

Qing Huang

黄晴

Female

Northwest University

西北大学

28

Jing Kang

康静

Female

Northwest   University, School of Mathematics

西北大学

29

Chuanzhong Li

李传忠

Male

Ningbo University

宁波大学

30

Nianhua Li

李年华

Male

Huaqiao University

华侨大学

31

Runliang Lin

林润亮

Male

Tsinghua University

清华大学

32

Xiaochuan Liu

刘小川

Male

Xi’an Jiaotong University

西安交通大学

33

Senyue   Lou

楼森岳

Male

Ningbo University

宁波大学

34

Changzheng Qu

屈长征

Male

Ningbo University

宁波大学

35

Kai Tian

田凯

Male

China University of Mining & Technology

中国矿业大学

36

Chaozhong Wu

吴朝中

Male

Sun Yat-Sen University

中山大学

37

Ruoxia Yao

姚若侠

Female

Shanxi Normal University

陕西师范大学

38

Dajun Zhang

张大军

Male

Shanghai University

上海大学

39

Youjin Zhang

张友金

Male

Tsinghua University

清华大学

40

Jian Zhou

周坚

Male

Tsinghua University

清华大学

41

Zuonong Zhu

朱佐农

Male

Shanghai   Jiao Tong University

上海交通大学

42

Dafeng Zuo

左达峰

Male

University of science and Technology of China

中国科学技术大学数学科学学院

43

Yiru Ye

叶轶儒

Loughborough University

拉夫堡大学

44

Yuri Fedorov


Polytechnic university of Catalonia (UPC)

加泰罗尼亚理工大学

45

TingJung Kuo

郭庭榕

Male

National Taiwan Normal University

国立台湾大学

46

Mathew Randall


ShanghaiTech University

上海科大

47

Wu Chenfa

吴成发

Male

Shenzhen University

深圳大学

48

Shi Ying

施英

Female

Zhejiang University of Science and Technology

浙江科技学院

49

Lingling Xue

薛玲玲

Female

Ningbo university

宁波大学

50

Xiaoxing Niu

牛晓星

Female

Taiyuan University of Technology

太原理工大学

51

Cheng Zhang

张成

Male

Shanghai University

上海大学

52

Zhilan Wang

王芝兰

Female

China   University of Mining & Technology, Beijing

中国矿业大学(北京)

53

Gaihua Wang

王改华

Female

China   University of Mining & Technology, Beijing

中国矿业大学(北京)

54

Limin Zang

臧立名

Male

China   University of Mining & Technology, Beijing

中国矿业大学(北京)

55

Deqin Qiu

邱德勤

China   University of Mining & Technology, Beijing

中国矿业大学(北京)

56

Lin Luo

罗琳

Shanghai Polytechnic University

上海第二工业大学

57

Dengshan Wang

王灯山

Beijing Information Science and Technology University

北京信息科技大学

58

Chunxia Li

李春霞

Capital   Normal University

首都师范大学

59

Baihua Wang


IOP Publishing

中国物理协会出版社

60

Xiaojuan Duan

段孝娟

Tsinghua University 

清华大学

61 Yonghui Kuang 邝永辉 Zhongyuan University of Technology 中原工学院
62 Binfang Gao 高斌芳 Shanxi University of Fiance and Economics

山西财经大学

Title and Abstracts

Sanya-talklist-2019TA.pdf

Schedule

Workshop on   Hamiltonian Methods and Algebraic Structures for Integrable Systems
  April 8 to 12, 2019

Time&Date

Monday
  (April 8)

Tuesday
  (April 9)

Wednesday
  (April 10)

Thursday
  (April 11)

  Friday
  (April 12)

7:30-8:30

Breakfast (60   minutes)

Chair

Hone

Kodama

YJ Zhang

Mikhailov

Fordy

9:00-9:35

Opening for 10   mins
  Group Photo 10 mins

T8: YJ Zhang

T16: Mikhailov

T20: Kodama

T28: Qu

9:35-10:10

T1:  Fordy   

T9: Nijhoff

T17: Jian Zhou

T21: Lou

T29: Pavlov

10:10-10:40


Coffee Break

Chair

Nijhoff

Novikov

Konopelchenko

Conte

QP Liu

10:40-11:15

T2:   Konopelchenko

T10: Kuo

T18: Conte

T22: DJ Zhang

T30: Zuo

10:15-11:50

T3: Ferapontov

T11: Popowicz

T19: JP Wang

T23: Xenitidis

Closing

12:00-13:30

Lunch (90   minutes)

Chair

Zhou

Athorne

Free Discussion   13:30-17:00 As for the sightseeing

Popwicz

Departure

14:30-15:05

T4: Fedorov

T12: Chalykh

T24: Caudrelier

15:05-15:40

T5: Athorne

T13: Marshall

T25: C Zhang

15:40-16:10

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

Chair

Qu

Ferapontov

Hu

16:10-16:45

T6: Pickering

T14: Ye

T26: Kassotakis

16:45-17:20

T7: Kang

T15: Randall

T27: CZ Wu

17:30

Dinner

Dinner

Banquet   18:00-20:00

Dinner

Chair


Kodama



19:00-20:00


Problem   Session



 

Group Photo

HMASIS 2019 web2.jpg

HMASIS 2019 A.jpg

HMASIS 2019-IMG_7368A.jpg


Conference Brochure

可积系统中的哈密顿方法与代数结构研讨会-Conference Brochure.pdf